This dataset includes 60 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Texas. The dataset consists of salary data by employee of State Personnel System, Lottery, Justice Administrative Commission (e.g. state attorney, public defender) and State Courts System (e.g. Judges). Each employee is disclosed with department name, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Entity Department | Position Title | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Nancy Shahan | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - OLD ADLOC NUMBER | Deputy Director | 171126 |
John May | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | ASSOC AGENCY DIR | 160776 |
Daniel Gray | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | ASSOC AGENCY DIR | 158700 |
J Mckee | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | DIR OF EMER RES & RE | 145860 |
Robert Moore | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | Division Director | 145601 |
Richard Gumtau | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 135720 |
Ralph Banks | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 135720 |
Patricia Thomas-Aistrup | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 135720 |
Gregory Brinkmeyer | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 135720 |
Robert Shiels | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 135720 |
Charlotte Grove | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 135720 |
John Franklin | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COMM & PRODUCTION | Project Manager | 135720 |
Jon Swain | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Program Director | 135000 |
Robert Todd | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | ASSOC AGENCY DIR | 130001 |
Carolyn Record | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - FINANCIAL SERVICES O | Controller | 128580 |
Roy Weaver | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Carl Homa | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
John Maupin | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Michael Stanley | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Warren Vaughn | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
John Roquemore | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Verne Riggall | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
David Markenson | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Michael Gavin | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
James Mauney | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
John Reynolds | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Jessie Gregory | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Richard Garner | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
William Wischmeyer | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Sidney Crews | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Thomas Schneider | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Silas Thorne | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | TEEX INSTRUCTOR | 125280 |
Gary Moore | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Thomas Panther | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Curtis Walker | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Jeffrey Braun | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | OBSERVER CONTROLLER | 125280 |
Bill Graner | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | TEEX INSTRUCTOR | 125280 |
Gregory Stone | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Kimberly Saruwatari | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Timothy Harrison | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Patrick Conley | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Benjamin Loveridge | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
David Coe | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
James O'Connor | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
David Pullen | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Kenneth Olson | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Stanley States | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Michael Keeley | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Edward Hemsath | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Terry Shields | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Joe Castro | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
William Zimmerman | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Donald Roy | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
James Neilson | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Bob Cass | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
John Garnecki | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Donnell Ogden | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Stephanie Smith-Raby | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
James Chinn | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Raul Trevino | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
Wayne Wickman | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Adjunct Instructor | 125280 |
James Peddy | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | Division Director | 125001 |
Vincent Riggins | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | IT SEC & CHF TCH OFC | 121273 |
Alphonse Davis | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - HOMELAND SECURITY | DIRECTOR OF NERRTC | 120537 |
Richard Johnson | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | TRAINING DIR | 120000 |
Thomas Shehan | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | Division Director | 117027 |
Thomas Sturtevant | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | DIVISION DIR, ASSOC | 116656 |
Francis Woodall | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Michael Oberry | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Varnzell Bridges | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
John Herold | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Clark Titus | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Mike Jaggers | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Eugene Maris | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Hadley Eliker | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Eldon Mccurley | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | Adjunct Instructor | 114840 |
Lesa Hill | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - ADMINISTRATION-SERA | Division Director | 111456 |
Timothy Vaughn | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | FIELD SERVICES COORD | 110000 |
Ronald Larson | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | TEEX TRAINING COORD | 110000 |
Vincent Rose | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | TRNG MGR | 105000 |
Don Halsey | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERIN | Adjunct Instructor | 104400 |
Cindy Blinn | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Documentation Spec | 104400 |
Gordon Lohmeyer | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | DIVISION DIR, ASSOC | 100959 |
Jeff Saunders | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - DISASTER PREPAREDNES | Operations Chief | 100414 |
Brian Stipe | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - FINANCIAL SERVICES O | DIR OF CONT SERV | 100080 |
John Adams | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERIN | Program Director | 100004 |
Michael Wisby | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | DIVISION DIR, ASSOC | 100001 |
Billy Parker | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | DIVISION DIR, ASSOC | 100001 |
Carolyn Miller | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | TECHNICAL WRITER I | 100000 |
Patrick Hardin | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | TEEX INSTRUCTOR | 100000 |
David Mercurio | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | STP TRAINING MGR | 100000 |
Brian Payne | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - HUMAN RESOURCES OFFI | HUMAN RESOURCES MGR | 98365 |
John Coppernoll | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | DIR,FAC MAINT&CONST | 97066 |
Anthony Alotto | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - INFRASTRUCTURE TRAIN | DIVISION DIR, ASSOC | 96986 |
Brian Blake | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - CURRICULM & CUSTOMER | DIR OF COMM | 96900 |
Brandi Plunkett | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - EMER.SERV.TRAIN.INST | Program Director | 95945 |
Darryl Chandler | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | STP TRAINING COORD | 95001 |
Robert Moulton | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | STP TRAINING COORD | 95001 |
Allen Biehle | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERIN | TEEX PROGRAM MGR | 95001 |
Catherine Cook | Texas Engineering Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - PUBLIC SAFETY & SECU | STP TRAINING COORD | 95001 |