This dataset includes 60 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Texas. The dataset consists of salary data by employee of State Personnel System, Lottery, Justice Administrative Commission (e.g. state attorney, public defender) and State Courts System (e.g. Judges). Each employee is disclosed with department name, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Entity Department | Position Title | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
William Johnson | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 98599 |
Linda Willis | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT DIR | 93069 |
Vincent Mannino | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT DIR | 89984 |
Thomas Leroy | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 89545 |
Linda Mock | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 82772 |
Julie Massey | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 82384 |
Marilyn Simmons | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 80539 |
Sandra Fry | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 72028 |
Robert Richter | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 71400 |
Michael Heimer | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 71258 |
John O'Connell | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 68300 |
Allen Malone | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 66864 |
Terrie Looney | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 66643 |
Sonja Stueart-Davis | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 61115 |
Corrie Bowen | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 60486 |
Elizabeth Trejo | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 60361 |
Ronald Holcomb | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 58894 |
Richard Thompson | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 56845 |
Starla Garlick | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 56541 |
Samuel Sumrall | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55957 |
Reginald Lepley | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55616 |
Marae Mihalek | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 54439 |
Tonya Mckenzie | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | EXTENSION AGENT-ENP | 53960 |
Amy Ressler | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 53945 |
Barbara Evans | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 53440 |
Cullen Tittle | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 53246 |
Sheryl Nolen | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 52710 |
William Zanolini | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 52416 |
Lindy Pitre | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 50914 |
Roy Stanford | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49691 |
J Dennison | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49587 |
Sharon Trower | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49277 |
Meredith Henry | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 48395 |
Tonya Poncik | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 48281 |
Flora Williams | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 47924 |
Lynna Wright | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 47906 |
Kristy Titzman | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 46669 |
Brandon Gregson | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 46520 |
Courtney Latour | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 45393 |
Paula Tacker | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 45327 |
Alexis Cordova | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 44346 |
Phoenix Rogers | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 44000 |
William Holcombe | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 43455 |
Shamaine St Julien | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 43000 |
Angela Camden | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 41848 |
Stephen Jennings | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 39394 |
Tyler Fitzgerald | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 39301 |
Alyson Hoffman | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 39223 |
Caroline Cruz | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 37174 |
Marie Kenney | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 36419 |
Keeton Ehrig | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 35026 |
Ruthie Huddlen | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | DISTRICT OFFICE MGR | 33093 |
Caleb Wendt | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 32200 |
Earlene Taylor | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | LEAD OFFICE ASST | 26682 |
Brayla Leighton | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | LEAD OFFICE ASST | 25886 |
Lavaughn Mosley | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | Project Specialist | 22422 |
David Parish | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D09 | TECHNICAL ASST II | 12660 |