This dataset includes 60 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Texas. The dataset consists of salary data by employee of State Personnel System, Lottery, Justice Administrative Commission (e.g. state attorney, public defender) and State Courts System (e.g. Judges). Each employee is disclosed with department name, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Entity Department | Position Title | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Kenneth Johnson | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 82145 |
Dana Tarter | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT DIR | 75981 |
Carrie Brazeal | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 72376 |
Margaret Jover | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 69078 |
Todd Williams | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 67417 |
Brenda Myatt | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | EXTENSION AGENT-ENP | 67332 |
Ricky Maxwell | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 64165 |
Ralph Davis | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 63390 |
Mary Cole | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 63117 |
Marian Ross | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 61892 |
Gene Baggs | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 61465 |
Wayne Becker | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 61027 |
Carrie Sharp | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 58950 |
Dale Groom | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 58560 |
Brian Triplett | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 57705 |
Gregory Church | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 56787 |
Sara Allen | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 56377 |
Laura Miller | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55773 |
Michael Morrow | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55524 |
Fred Burrell | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55518 |
Cynthia Bryant | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55110 |
Mario Villarino-Gutierrez | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 55001 |
Steve Chaney | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 54996 |
Pamela Lincoln | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 54340 |
Darryl Golden | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 52350 |
Kathleen Phillips | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 51987 |
Johanna Hicks | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 51845 |
Stephen Gowin | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 51520 |
Christoper Schraeder | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 51299 |
Alexandra Mcgrane | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 50850 |
Cheryl Miller | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | EXTENSION AGENT-ENP | 50784 |
Tamra Mcgaughy | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 50150 |
Angel Neu | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49872 |
Janet Laminack | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49735 |
Lou Rollins | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49500 |
Kenny Rollins | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 49439 |
Charles Jones | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 48677 |
Joyce White | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 48468 |
Roger Skipper | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 48368 |
Carl Phillips | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 48314 |
Phyllis Griffin | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 46912 |
Robert Grant | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 46126 |
Meko Miller | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 44993 |
Cherrie Curtis | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 44252 |
Galen Logan | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 44021 |
Norman Bobo | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 44008 |
Regina Linder | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | DISTRICT OFFICE MGR | 43617 |
Bethany Arie | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 43000 |
Courtney Davis | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 42339 |
Denita Young | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 40641 |
Laura Graves | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | COUNTY EXT AGENT | 37400 |
Jeffery Owens | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | MAINT WORKER II | 37141 |
Jennifer Leone | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | Office Associate | 35276 |
Lillie Hill | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | Sr Office Assistant | 30581 |
Angela Ehrler | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | LEAD OFFICE ASST | 29344 |
Kimberly Betancourt | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | Office Assistant | 25153 |
Vereta Garrison | Texas AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M System) - COUNTY PROGRAM D04 | Office Assistant | 25152 |