This dataset includes 42.5 thousand employees worked in City of Philadelphia. This data includes salaries and calendar year-to-date overtime for all City employees, including elected officials and Court staff. Each employee is disclosed with full name, department, position, annual salaries, etc.
Name | Employer | Position | Salary / Hourly Rate |
---|---|---|---|
JAMES LEONARD | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | COMMISSIONER OF RECORDS | 128750 |
MONIQUE NESMITH-JOYNER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | DEPUTY COMMISSIONER | 108974 |
LYNDA YERKOV | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | RECORD OPERATIONS MANAGER | 98417 |
TRACY DANDRIDGE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEMS MANAGER | 92613 |
CARL ZIMMERMAN | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | BUDGET OFFICER 2 | 85968 |
IRENE MACCHIA | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | PROGRAMMER/ANALYST PROJECT LEADER | 84896 |
TRACEY WILLIAMS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | DEPUTY COMMISSIONER | 82400 |
MATTHEW DEVLIN | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYS SPECIALIST 3 | 70290 |
GREGORY WILSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEMS SPECIALIST 2 | 66740 |
DAVID BAUGH | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ARCHIVIST 2 | 66340 |
VARGHESE KUNJACHAN | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION MANAGER | 65536 |
DENISE TUCKER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATN SUP | 58167 |
JOSHUA BLAY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | MUSEUM/ARCHIVES REGISTRAR & COLLECTN. MGR | 56613 |
GREGG BUBER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | PRINTING SERVICES SUPERVISOR | 54059 |
JOBIN VARGHESE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | NETWORK SUPPORT SPECIALIST | 53280 |
JOHN SMEYKAL | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 49463 |
NATHAN HUTCHINSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 49263 |
ELOISE MONTEIRO | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 48663 |
SANDRA THOMAS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 48663 |
ROBERT JENKINS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | OFFICE MACHINERY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 3 | 47855 |
MARK BROOKS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | SENIOR PHOTOGRAPHER | 47455 |
ANTHONY TANN JR | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNICIAN | 46004 |
JOSEPH GILORMA | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNICIAN | 45804 |
MARCEL MOSES | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | OFFICE MACHINERY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 2 | 45758 |
KENNETH PRESLEY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | LABOR CREW CHIEF 1 | 45758 |
ELLA MARTIN | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 44756 |
ANTONIO PLATI | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | GEOGRAPHIC INFO SYSTEMS SPECIALIST 1 | 44595 |
KATTIE ANDERSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 44556 |
CHARLES LIBBY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 44356 |
ANGELA SEARS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 44356 |
JOSEPH ANTTELL | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 43956 |
TYRONE CHAVIS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 43956 |
RENNINA PARRISH | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 43956 |
ANGELA BURTON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK 3 | 43381 |
EDWARD WEISE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK 3 | 43181 |
RAVEN DARKHOLME | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK 3 | 42981 |
GEORGIANNE HODGES | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK 3 | 42981 |
RHE'LEAH FRAZIER-CARTER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 42727 |
PAUL GOWANS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 42102 |
LINDA SICKELS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 42102 |
BRENDA HARRIS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 41709 |
KENNETH RICE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ARCHIVIST 1 | 39869 |
JAMES JOHNSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 39670 |
NADJA WRIGHT | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 1 | 39093 |
GREGORY CRYOR | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | SEMI-SKILLED LABORER | 38973 |
CYNTHIA COSSIE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | SEMI-SKILLED LABORER | 37340 |
JACQUELINE HARDEE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL SUPERVISOR 1 | 36332 |
RAYMOND WIATER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 1 | 36332 |
VON BROOKS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | DATA SERVICE SUPPORT CLERK | 36315 |
YESSENIA NAZARIO | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | DATA SERVICE SUPPORT CLERK | 36315 |
JAMAL CARSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | LABORER | 35967 |
ROBIN MILTON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | 35000 |
VIVIANA NUNEZ | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK 2 | 34436 |
CHARNAE SMALLS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 2 | 34357 |
DIANE TAYLOR | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 2 | 34157 |
CHARLENE TIMMONS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 2 | 33532 |
GAIL JONES-ANDERSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 2 | 32688 |
DEMETRIUS BOWIE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | COMMUNITY APPRENTICE | 0 |
KAMERON DAVIS | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | COMMUNITY APPRENTICE | 0 |
SHEILA HARGRAVE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | OFFICE MACHINERY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 2 | 45758 |
ROSA DESMOND | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 28305 |
ALEXIS MCDONALD | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 28305 |
GARY BROWN | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | COMMUNITY APPRENTICE | 0 |
MILTON SMITH JR. | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | COMMUNITY APPRENTICE | 8 |
TOBIAS MAKOWSKI | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 28305 |
JEANNE REEDY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIRECTOR 2 | 94084 |
ROBIN SCOTT | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | 26953 |
TERRENCE WATSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 46089 |
BARBARA CAMPBELL | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 27481 |
COURTNEY DEFELICE | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 27481 |
NATALIE FELD | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 27481 |
SCOTT HEARN | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 27481 |
GERARD MCTAMNEY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION MANAGER | 48256 |
RHE'LEAH BOND | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 39350 |
MICHAEL LASKOWSKI | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ARCHIVIST 1 | 37764 |
ANNE GASPARD | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 2 | 34301 |
LOREN MALLON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 26681 |
KRISTEN RICHARDSON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 1 | 28456 |
EVANGELIN VAN BRUNT | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 46926 |
SHIRLEY BOWSER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERK TYPIST 2 | 34501 |
ELIZABETH DOWNEY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | DEPUTY COMMISSIONER | 90000 |
LINDA TOWNSEL | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL SUPERVISOR 2 | 43807 |
YARNELL FOWLER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | DATA SERVICE SUPPORT CLERK | 33418 |
BRIAN RILEY | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 2 | 39342 |
JOHN MASON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | ENGINEERING AIDE 1 | 36890 |
AYESHA BROGDON | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 26681 |
MILDRED WHEELER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | CLERICAL ASSISTANT | 26681 |
JOAN DECKER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | COMMISSIONER OF RECORDS | 129879 |
CATHERINE TODD | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION MANAGER | 60781 |
STEPHEN MOLESKI | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION TECHNICIAN | 40204 |
JOYCE WEXLER | DEPARTMENT OF RECORDS | TITLE REGISTRATION AIDE 1 | 33412 |