This dataset includes 31 thousand employees worked in public authorities of New York State. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. The dataset consists of salary data by employee reported by State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, Local Development Corporations. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Authority | Position | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Diane M Petriella | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 9601 |
Tonya R Everett-Mitchell | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 9549 |
Vincent Billeri | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 9270 |
Annette D Luckett | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 9056 |
Thomas F OConnor | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 8608 |
Terri M Alkon | Brookhaven Industrial Development Agency | Clerk | 8250 |
Darlene Boil-Rowels | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 7014 |
JOCELYN B Linse | Brookhaven Industrial Development Agency | CLERK | 7000 |
Sandra Dejesus | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 6127 |
Sabrina U Halley | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 5498 |
Christopher M Croake | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 4288 |
Robert C Lane | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 4183 |
KAREN DESAIN | Wayne County Water and Sewer Authority | CLERK | 4115 |
Stelcie C Schwegler | Erie County Medical Center Corporation | Clerk | 3523 |
Diraji P Balli | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 3433 |
Christine J Caramanica | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 3433 |
Ofelia Resurreccion | Glen Cove Community Development Agency | Clerk | 3035 |
Ashton G Rampersad | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 2603 |
Jennifer T Sansone | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 2379 |
Noel Diehl | Glen Cove Community Development Agency | Clerk | 713 |
Joseph Herrmann | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 636 |
Michelina Evangelisti | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 495 |
Zachary Samach | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 348 |
Zackery Geddies | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 81 |
Rob Shimer | Local Development Corporation of the Town of Union | Clerk | 31 |
Anthony Reineman | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 2 |
Diane M Singh | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 9168 |
Terri Alkon | Brookhaven Industrial Development Agency | Clerk | 8548 |
Aaron Eastwood | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 7394 |
JOCELYN BRINKA | Brookhaven Industrial Development Agency | CLERK | 3350 |
Marilyn Szarek | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 887 |
Shannon M Holt | New York State Bridge Authority | Clerk | 886 |
Daniel J Lichner | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 769 |
Maxine Collins | Glen Cove Community Development Agency | Clerk | 546 |
Eugene A Murphy | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 224 |
Helen Charland | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 11 |
JOCILYN LYNSE | Town of Brookhaven Local Development Corporation | CLERK | 0 |
THERESA ALKON | Town of Brookhaven Local Development Corporation | CLERK | 0 |
Helen A Charland | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 536 |
Tesia Moore | North Hempstead Solid Waste Management Authority | Clerk | 208 |
Meghan Dickson | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 89 |
Alexander Duerr | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 27 |
JOCELYN BRINKA | Town of Brookhaven Local Development Corporation | CLERK | 0 |
ANNMARIE HALLOCK | Town of Brookhaven Local Development Corporation | CLERK | 0 |
Florence L Beutler | Erie County Medical Center Corporation | Clerk | 510 |
Philomena Gratton | Cohoes Local Development Corporation | Clerk | 400 |
Florence Foreman | Metropolitan Transportation Authority | Clerk | 625 |
Elizabeth A Martino | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 433 |
Deborah L Rixon | Clifton-Fine Health Care Corporation | Clerk | 4571 |
Stephanie J Simmons | Clifton-Fine Health Care Corporation | Clerk | 4213 |
Kathleen Estabrook | Brookhaven Industrial Development Agency | clerk | 2900 |
Catherine E Mahoney | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 942 |
KELLY J GRAMMO | Clifton-Fine Health Care Corporation | CLERK | 787 |
Constance Metz | North Hempstead Solid Waste Management Authority | Clerk | 242 |
James S Tobias | Erie County Medical Center Corporation | CLERK | 197 |
Tara Miller | Newburgh Industrial Development Agency | clerk | 150 |
McKenzie R Rizzo | Albany County Airport Authority | Clerk | 147 |
KOCELYN BRINKA | Town of Brookhaven Local Development Corporation | CLERK | 0 |
KATHLEEN ESTABROOK | Town of Brookhaven Local Development Corporation | CLERK | 0 |
Janet A. Dill | New York State Housing Finance Agency | Clerk | 3242 |
Janet A. Dill | State of New York Mortgage Agency | Clerk | 0 |
Janet A. Dill | State of New York Municipal Bond Bank Agency | Clerk | 0 |
Janet A. Dill | Tobacco Settlement Financing Corporation | Clerk | 0 |
Janet A Dill | New York State Housing Finance Agency | Clerk | 7505 |
DEBORAH E LONGO | Buffalo Water Board | CLERK | 0 |
CECELIA FOLMAR | Buffalo Water Board | CLERK | 0 |
Christian Lockwood | Buffalo Urban Renewal Agency | Clerk | 719 |
LOREN PAULICELLI | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 8859 |
ROSEMARIE MODICA | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 8722 |
JANINE BECHT | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 8526 |
AYLEEN TEMPERA | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 8257 |
GRACE ANN WHITMARSH | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7606 |
CRYSTAL DEJOSIA | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7596 |
KARINA OZDEMIR | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7550 |
JOHN CASCIONE JR | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7434 |
LAURA HASSIG | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7330 |
AUDREY SEINTOURENS | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7291 |
JOANNE SCHNEIDER | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7278 |
CHRISTINA PAOLINO | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7080 |
LISA SOLOMON | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 7006 |
JESSICA GALLEGOS | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6979 |
MAUREEN SETTER | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6949 |
DORIS HLADIK | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6692 |
CLARIBEL SERRANO | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6337 |
ROBERT FINN | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6334 |
CYNTHIA LAFOND | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6318 |
THERESA FRANK | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6318 |
KRISTIN GALLO FALLON | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6282 |
CATHERINE KRAUSE | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6282 |
LATOSHA MOSELEY ORTIZ | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6281 |
STACEY SALAMONE | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6137 |
CHRISTOPHER MILLER | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6088 |
JENNIFER HACKETT | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 6034 |
THEONI KYRIAKOULIAS | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 5887 |
CLAUDIA BAMONTE | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 5642 |
DARLENE BUSCEMI | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 5348 |
CHERYL SENECK | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 5287 |
TARA KABAT | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 5012 |
LINDA FOX | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 4968 |
EDWARD BEEDENBENDER | Suffolk County Water Authority | Clerk | 3775 |